Privacy-notice

This website uses cookies.

By continuing your visit to this site, you agree to our use of cookies.

PRIVACY NOTICE 

This policy informs you about how Gold Business Time Sàrl processes the personal data collected when using the website buyinggold.ch. By using the website buyinggold.ch, you declare that you accept the processing of your data in accordance with this privacy policy.

Personal data 

Personal data is all information relating to a person (physical or moral) identified or identifiable. This information includes the surname and first name, title, postal address, email address, telephone number, IP address and any other similar information. 

Storage and collection of personal data 

When ordering, the following personal data are collected: first and last name, title, billing and delivery addresses, email address, telephone number. You can use the website buyinggold.ch; without registering and without disclosing your personal data. However, in this case, you will not be able to use all services. To register at buyinggold.ch, you are required to provide your personal data. This information can be completed or modified at any time. By registering on buyinggold.ch, you automatically agree that your personal data such as your surname, first name, address, e-mail address and any other data necessary to participate in contests, surveys, discussions, etc., are collected. and stored.

Use and transmission of personal data 

By providing your personal data, you agree that Gold Business Time Sàrl treats them for the following purposes: implementation and fulfillment of contractual and legal obligations verification of the right of access and management of the user account (if any) invoice establishment implementation and monitoring of the customer relationship marketing adaptation and improvement of offers and products as needed analysis of individual use behaviors selection of targeted advertisements Your personal data may be passed on to Gold Business Time Sàrl, the group and its subsidiaries, if any, and processed for the purposes set out above. If you do not wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, you may address an express and written statement to Gold Business Time Sàrl, Station Street 39 – 1260 NYON-CH in order to refuse to be contacted in general. or for a specific product or service. Your personal data may be passed on to third parties involved in the processing of data or provide certain services at the request of Gold Business Time Sàrl; in this context, your data may be transferred abroad. Personal data is adequately protected during these possible transfers. In addition, the data may be transmitted to collection companies in case of unpaid invoices. Any other form of transmissions, communications or sale of your personal data to third parties outside Gold Business Time Sàrl is excluded, unless it is necessary for the execution of a contract that you have concluded with Gold Business Time Sàrl or if you have expressly given your consent for that purpose. The disclosure of your data under the law, for example to identify illegal activities and to prosecute, remains reserved. 

Non-personal usage data 

When using buyinggold.ch, Internet servers register non-personal usage data (log files). The log files contain information about your IP address, the last site visited, the browser used, the date, time, and the files requested. Gold Business Time Sàrl and, where applicable, its subsidiaries and group companies, analyze such non-personal usage data to identify trends, compile statistics, improve supply and products, or best meet the needs client. 

Cookies

The website buyinggold.ch uses cookies. Cookies are small text files stored on your device that allow you to analyze the use of a website or mobile application and save settings between two visits to a website or mobile application. Cookies do not contain any personal data. Most browsers are set to automatically accept cookies. However, you can configure your browser to refuse all cookies by selecting the “do not accept cookies” option in your browser settings. However, if you select this option, you may not be able to use all the features of the Ambassadors website. 

Internet analysis 

In order to analyze the use of Internet sites and mobile applications, Gold Business Time Sàrl uses various analysis tools (hereinafter the “tool providers”) that use cookies, in particular Google Analytics, a web analytics service from Google Inc. (for more information about Google Analytics and how to disable the service at: https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads. Information about your use of websites or mobile applications that are collected using cookies is transmitted to a server of the tool provider, where they are stored. This server may be located outside of Switzerland (for Google Analytics in the United States). This information allows tool providers to analyze the use of websites or mobile applications, for example to report on website activity for Gold Business Time Sàrl and to provide services related to use of the website or the Internet. This information may be passed on to third parties if required by law or if third parties process this data at the request of the tool providers. Gold Business Time Sàrl disclaims all liabilitylegal or content of foreign websites accessible through links. 

Elements of other websites 

Internet sites or mobile applications may use elements of other Internet sites (eg social networks such as Facebook, Instagram, Twitter, Google+ and YouTube), hereinafter referred to as “third-party providers”. If you click on an item from a third-party provider (for example, Facebook’s “Like” button), you can be connected directly to the servers of these third-party providers. In this way, certain data concerning your consultation of the Gold Business Time Sàrl website or a mobile application may be transmitted to the third party provider. This data may be associated with the user account you have with that third party provider (eg, your Facebook or Twitter account). In addition, the third party provider may disclose personal data (last name, first name and email address) of your user account to Gold Business Time Sàrl if you have accepted this function from the third party provider. You will find information on the collection and use of data by third-party providers in the data protection policy of the relevant provider. 

Data security 

Gold Business Time Sàrl uses secure data networks that comply with the technical standards in force. All appropriate technical and organizational measures are taken to carefully protect your data against loss, destruction, falsification, manipulation or unauthorized access. Gold Business Time Sàrl strives to use the necessary means to prevent the disclosure of your data due to a flaw in the transfer and / or unauthorized access by third parties, but declines any liability if such an event was coming to happen. 

Permission to access 

The Data Protection Act gives you the right to ask for free if Gold Business Time Sàrl stores personal data and which ones. You also have the right to request the correction of erroneous data or the deletion of your data. The legal obligations of conservation remain reserved. Access requests must be sent in writing with proof of identity to Gold Business Time Sàrl, Station Street 39, 1260 NYON-CH. 

Legal basis 

The legal basis of this privacy policy is exclusively the Swiss Data Protection Act. Changes and user acceptance of the privacy policy: Gold Business Time Sàrl reserves the right to adapt this privacy policy according to changing needs. You will be able to consult the new version at the dedicated location. The privacy policy currently published by Gold Business Time Sàrl is the only one that is authentic.

Internet analysis 

In order to analyze the use of Internet sites and mobile applications, Gold Business Time Sàrl uses various analysis tools (hereinafter the “tool providers”) that use cookies, in particular Google Analytics, a web analytics service from Google Inc. (for more information about Google Analytics and how to disable the service at: https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads. Information about your use of websites or mobile applications that are collected using cookies is transmitted to a server of the tool provider, where they are stored. This server may be located outside of Switzerland (for Google Analytics in the United States). This information allows tool providers to analyze the use of websites or mobile applications, for example to report on website activity for Gold Business Time Sàrl and to provide services related to use of the website or the Internet. This information may be passed on to third parties if required by law or if third parties process this data at the request of the tool providers. Gold Business Time Sàrl disclaims all liabilitylegal or content of foreign websites accessible through links. 

Elements of other websites 

Internet sites or mobile applications may use elements of other Internet sites (eg social networks such as Facebook, Instagram, Twitter, Google+ and YouTube), hereinafter referred to as “third-party providers”. If you click on an item from a third-party provider (for example, Facebook’s “Like” button), you can be connected directly to the servers of these third-party providers. In this way, certain data concerning your consultation of the Gold Business Time Sàrl website or a mobile application may be transmitted to the third party provider. This data may be associated with the user account you have with that third party provider (eg, your Facebook or Twitter account). In addition, the third party provider may disclose personal data (last name, first name and email address) of your user account to Gold Business Time Sàrl if you have accepted this function from the third party provider. You will find information on the collection and use of data by third-party providers in the data protection policy of the relevant provider. 

Data security

Gold Business Time Sàrl uses secure data networks that comply with the technical standards in force. All appropriate technical and organizational measures are taken to carefully protect your data against loss, destruction, falsification, manipulation or unauthorized access. Gold Business Time Sàrl strives to use the necessary means to prevent the disclosure of your data due to a flaw in the transfer and / or unauthorized access by third parties, but declines any liability if such an event was coming to happen. 

Permission to access

The Data Protection Act gives you the right to ask for free if Gold Business Time Sàrl stores personal data and which ones. You also have the right to request the correction of erroneous data or the deletion of your data. The legal obligations of conservation remain reserved. Access requests must be sent in writing with proof of identity to Gold Business Time Sàrl, Station Street 39, 1260 NYON-CH.

Legal basis

The legal basis of this privacy policy is exclusively the Swiss Data Protection Act. Changes and user acceptance of the privacy policy: Gold Business Time Sàrl reserves the right to adapt this privacy policy according to changing needs. You will be able to consult the new version at the dedicated location. The privacy policy currently published by Gold Business Time Sàrl is the only one that is authentic.

    LET US CALL YOU...
    Privacy-notice

    WE EXPERTISE AND BUY YOUR GOLD CASH

    GOLD – PLATINUM – TIN – DIAMOND – WASTE – COIN – WATCHES

    20 years of experience & expertise in Gold & precious metals buying

    30 SHOPS AT YOUR SERVICE N°1 IN SWITZERLAND

    F

    Our shops

    BUYINGGOLD.CH NYON

    Rue de la Gare, 39
    1260 Nyon - Swiss
    +41 (0)22 362 01 01

    Location
    BUYINGGOLD.CH GENEVA 1 Train station

    Boulevard James Fazy, 12
    1201 Geneva - Swiss
    +41 (0)22 732 24 24

    Location
    BUYINGGOLD.CH GENEVA 2 EAUX-VIVES

    Av. Pictet de Rochemont, 5
    1207 Geneva - Swiss
    +41 (0)22 740 55 55

    Location
    BUYINGGOLD.CH GENEVA 3 CONFEDERATION CENTRE

    Rue de la Confédération 5
    1204 - Swiss
    +41 (0) 22 810 47 47

    Location
    BUYINGGOLD.CH BELLEVUE

    Route de Lausanne, 337
    1293 Bellevue - Swiss
    +41 (0)22 362 01 01

    Location
    BUYINGGOLD.CH ETOY

    Route Suisse, 10
    1163 Etoy - Swiss
    +41 (0)21 843 12 12

    Location
    BUYINGGOLD.CH LAUSANNE 1 TRAIN STATION

    Avenue de la Gare, 6
    1003 Lausanne - Swiss
    +41 (0)21 323 24 24

    Location
    BUYINGGOLD.CH LAUSANNE 2 TERREAUX

    Rue des Terreaux, 20
    1003 Lausanne - Swiss
    +41 (0)21 323 04 04

    Location
    BUYINGGOLD.CH YVERDON

    Rue de Neuchatel 10
    1400 Yverdon - Swiss
    +41 (0)24 430 44 44

    Location
    BUYINGGOLD.CH Neuchatel

    Rue des Poteaux 3
    2000 Neuchatel - Swiss
    +41 32 724 83 83

    Location
    BUYINGGOLD.CH BIEL

    Zentralstrasse 30
    2502 Biel - Swiss
    +41 (0)32 914 05 05

    Location
    BUYINGGOLD.CH La Chaux de Fonds

    Léopold-Robert 74
    2300 La Chaux-de-Fonds - Swiss
    +41 32 968 42 42

    Location
    BUYINGGOLD.CH VEVEY

    Rue du Conseil, 19
    1800 Vevey - Swiss
    +41 (0)21 922 13 13

    Location
    BUYINGGOLD.CH MONTREUX

    Grand Rue, 84
    1820 Montreux - Swiss
    +41 (0) 22 732 24 24

    Location
    BUYINGGOLD.CH BULLE

    Rue de Vevey, 16
    1630 Bulle - Swiss
    +41 (0)26 919 34 34

    Location
    BUYINGGOLD.CH MONTHEY

    Place de l’Eglise, 5
    1870 Monthey - Swiss
    +41 (0)24 472 44 44

    Location
    BUYINGGOLD.CH MARTIGNY

    Rue de la Poste, 7
    1920 Martigny - Swiss
    +41 (0) 27 722 55 55

    Location
    BUYINGGOLD.CH UVRIER

    Route du Simplon 82
    1958 Saint Léonard - Swiss
    +41 (0) 27 203 49 49

    Location
    BUYINGGOLD.CH SIERRE

    Route de Sion, 21
    3960 Sierre - Swiss
    +41 (0)27 456 74 74

    Location
    BUYINGGOLD.CH FRIBOURG

    Rue Saint-Pierre, 10
    1700 Fribourg - Swiss
    +41 (0)26 495 36 36

    Location
    BUYINGGOLD.CH BASEL 1

    Aeschenvorstadt 36
    4051 Basel - Swiss
    +41 (0)61 283 16 16

    Location
    BUYINGGOLD.CH BASEL 2

    Untere Rebgasse 18
    4058 Basel - Swiss
    +41 (0)61 222 26 26

    Location
    BUYINGGOLD.CH SOLEUR

    Hauptgasse 29
    4500 Soleur - Swiss
    +41 (0)32 322 62 62

    Location
    BUYINGGOLD.CH ZURICH 1

    Uraniastrasse 40
    8000 Zurich - Swiss
    +41 (0)44 202 17 17

    Location
    BUYINGGOLD.CH ZURICH 2

    Shifflände 16
    8001 Zurich - Swiss
    +41 (0)44 350 47 47

    Location
    BUYINGGOLD.CH LUZERN

    Pilatusstrasse 17a
    6003 Lucerne - Swiss
    +41 (0)41 282 44 44

    Location
    BUYINGGOLD.CH BUS

    On Call
    we move in all Switzerland
    +41 (0) 22 362 01 01

    Location
    BUYINGGOLD.CH BERN

    Gurtengasse 6
    3011 Bern - Swiss
    +41 31 318 86 86

    Location
    BUYINGGOLD.CH LUGANO

    Via al forte 10
    6900 Lugano - Swiss
    +41 (0)91 921 07 07

    Location
    BUYINGGOLD.CH SAINT-GALL

    Spisergasse 23
    9000 Saint-Gall - Swiss

    Location
    BUYINGGOLD.CH LOCARNO

    Via della posta 6
    6600 Locarno - Swiss
    +41 91 751 47 47

    Location
    All shops